Quick Links

SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE FOR FALL 2022

6:30-8:00

Breakfast

 

8:15am

Buses Depart Hotel

Fairfield Inn

8:30am

2023 Governor’s Campaign Kicks Off

 

9:00am

Parliamentary Procedure Session

House Chamber

9:45am

House and Senate Sessions Open

House / Senate

11:45am

12:15pm

Lunch—House

Senate-Cabinet—Supreme Court-Media

Cafeteria

1:00pm

Candidates’ Debate

House Chamber

1:45pm

House and Senate Reconvene

PAC / Library

5:00pm

Joint Session

PAC

5:30pm

Depart for Dinner

 

6:00pm

Dinner

TBA

7:00pm

Candidates Speeches--Recognition

TBA

8:30pm

Dismiss to Hotel

 

9:30pm

TRIVIA CONTEST

 

 

10:00 Pool Closes

10:00 Everyone out of halls

11:00 Everyone in own Rooms Quiet Time 10:00-6:30